Home > Networking > Network Cables > ACP Network Cables > ACP Add-On Computer

ACP Add-On Computer

Mfg Part #: ADD-ASC-LC-3M9SMF

ACP Add-On Computer
Ordering Information
MSRP$28.00
Our Price$17.26
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This cable is a 3 m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) duplex ASC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. The APC-SC (ASC) connector is an 8-degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflections. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.



General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ADD-ASC-LC-3M9SMF
Manufacturer UPC #0821455056141
Cost Central Item #11928023
Product DescriptionAdd-On Computer - Patch cable - SC/APC single mode (M) - LC single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Features8 degree connector
Length10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC/APC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC single mode - male
ColorYellow

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Features8 degree connector
Length10 ft
ColorYellow
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x SC/APC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC single mode - male

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0382 seconds