Home > Networking > Network Cables > ACP Network Cables > ACP Add-On Computer

ACP Add-On Computer

Mfg Part #: ADD-LC-LC-50M5OM4

ACP Add-On Computer

Ordering Information
MSRP$290.00
Our Price$112.78
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn network upgrades 50 m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10 GB Ethernet applications. In addition, this OM4 fiber transfers up to 550 meters using an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.



General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ADD-LC-LC-50M5OM4
Manufacturer UPC #0821455048429
Cost Central Item #11822064
Product DescriptionAdd-On Computer - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 164 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length164 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length164 ft
ColorAqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0641 seconds