Home > Networking > Network Cables > ACP Network Cables > ACP Add-On Computer

ACP Add-On Computer

Mfg Part #: ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3

ACP Add-On Computer

Ordering Information
MSRP$294.00
Our Price$109.45
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn network upgrades Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) duplex MPO/4LC fanout OM3 aqua patch cable is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 12 fibers with 4 LC fan-out male plugs, providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. The Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) rated jacket is intended for vertical runs between floors, and complies with the UL standards. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.



General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3
Manufacturer UPC #0821455048689
Cost Central Item #11830771
Product DescriptionAdd-On Computer - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length10 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)1 x MPO multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)8 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialNon-conductive plenum
Fiber Qty12
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length10 ft
ColorAqua
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x MPO multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0561 seconds