ACP Add-On Computer

Mfg Part #: ADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF

ACP Add-On Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$20.29
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's Single-Mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/SC patch cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

It is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF
Manufacturer UPC #0821455033272
Cost Central Item #11620245
Product DescriptionAdd-On Computer - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
ColorYellow

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length33 ft
ColorYellow
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x SC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0539 seconds