ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$55.00
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO is a 3COM compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2 km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.


Product Highlights
  • Operating data rate up to 155 Mbps
  • 1310 nm laser transmitter
  • Distance up to 2 km with 50/125 μm MMF
  • Singer 3.3 V power supply and TTL logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP specification


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO
Cost Central Item #10869364
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, MSA, IEC 60825-2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0685 seconds