ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: 15454-GBIC-LX-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$76.18
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Product Highlights
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Better ETA's
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 Requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatible for intended systems


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #15454-GBIC-LX-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455014967
Cost Central Item #10283242
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - GBIC transceiver module - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 SDH; ONS 15000 15454
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco ONS 15454, 15454 SDH; ONS 15000 15454

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ONS 15454, 15454 SDH
Cisco ONS 15000 15454

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0830 seconds