ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: 320-2881-AOTK

ACP Add-on Computer

Ordering Information
MSRP$100.00
Our Price$60.78
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn Computers 320-2881-AOK is a multi-mode transceiver small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX and Fiber Channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.


Product Highlights
  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Distance up to 550m with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Singer 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE 802.3z
  • Compliant with MSA SFP specification


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #320-2881-AOTK
Cost Central Item #11571387
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 2716, 3424, 3424P, 3524, 3548, 5424, 5448, M8024
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Designed ForDell PowerConnect 2716, 3424, 3424P, 3524, 3548, 5424, 5448, M8024

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell PowerConnect 2716, 3424, 3424P, 3524, 3548, 5424, 5448, M8024

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0743 seconds