ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$434.21
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST is a Managed Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.


Product Highlights
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • 3-Year warranty
  • Better ETA's
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed compatible for intended systems


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST
Manufacturer UPC #0821455034958
Cost Central Item #11604228
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
PowerAC 120 V
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesManageable
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

User Guides & Manuals


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0706 seconds