ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: AJ717A-AO

ACP Add-on Computer

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,900.00
Our Price$635.17
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's AJ717A-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310 nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10 km connected via a LC connector and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.



General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #AJ717A-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455039885
Cost Central Item #11710968
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP 8/24, 8/8, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN8000B 32; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForBrocade 8Gb SAN Switch; HP 32, 48, 8/24, 8/8, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/80, SN3000B 16, SN6000B 16, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48; BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; StorageWorks 8/8, SAN Switch 8/40, SAN Switch 8/80; StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, MSA, IEC 60825-2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/12c, 8/24c, 8/24c Power Pack+
HP 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade
HP BLc3000 Enclosure
HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
HP StorageWorks 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, SAN Director 16-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Director 32-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Director 48-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/24 Base, SAN Switch 8/40 Base, SAN Switch 8/40 Power Pack, SAN Switch 8/80 Base, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack
HP StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0531 seconds