ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: FTLX1471D3BCL-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$203.17
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

FTLX1471D3BCL-AO is a Finisar compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach.


Product Highlights
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 Requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatible for intended systems
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • 3-Year Warranty
  • Better ETA's


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #FTLX1471D3BCL-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455027349
Cost Central Item #11424611
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0887 seconds