ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$99.82
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP module with the following features: 100BASE-FX, 1310nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), up to 2km reach.


Product Highlights
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Better ETA's
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 Requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatible for intended systems


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455035986
Cost Central Item #11608070
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesRugged
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0978 seconds