ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: GLC-LH-SMD-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$77.55
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

GLC-LH-SMD-AO is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible 1000BASE-LX single-mode fiber (SMF) SFP module with a 1 Gbps data transfer rate, LC Connector, DOM, 1310nm wavelength, and up to 10km distance.


Product Highlights
  • Economically Priced
  • Lifetime warranty (v.s. a 90-day warranty with the OEM)
  • Better ETA's


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455032220
Cost Central Item #11576985
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; ASR 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 6200

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960X-48TS-LL, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24PS-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-24TS-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S
Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch
Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0811 seconds