ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: ONS-GC-GE-SX-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$53.90
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Product Highlights
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Better ETA's
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 Requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatible for intended systems


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #ONS-GC-GE-SX-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455014981
Cost Central Item #10283243
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - GBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco ONS 15454
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco ONS 15454, 15454 Configured Bay Assembly, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SDH, 15454 Shelf Assembly, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transmultiplexer Card, 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ONS 15454, 15454 Configured Bay Assembly, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SDH, 15454 Shelf Assembly, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transmultiplexer Card, 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0762 seconds