ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: RX-70KM-SFP-AO

ACP Add-on Computer
Ordering Information
Our Price$750.65
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Product Highlights
  • Fraction of the cost of the OEM
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Better ETA's
  • Built to JEDEC Standards
  • Exceeds or meets OEM Tier 1 Requirements
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatible for intended systems


General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #RX-70KM-SFP-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455015445
Cost Central Item #10283288
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Juniper E-Series ERX-1410, ERX-1440, ERX-310, ERX-705, ERX-710
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForJuniper E-Series ERX-1410, ERX-1440, ERX-310, ERX-705, ERX-710

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper E-Series ERX-1410, ERX-1440, ERX-310, ERX-705, ERX-710

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0713 seconds