ACP Add-on Computer

Mfg Part #: SFP-1GB-SX-AO

ACP Add-on Computer

Ordering Information
MSRP$84.00
Our Price$51.70
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerACP
Manufacturer Part #SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Manufacturer UPC #0821455038772
Cost Central Item #11701604
Product DescriptionAdd-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0887 seconds