Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I)

Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I)

Mfg Part #: 1184544P2


Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I)

Ordering Information
MSRP$476.00
Our Price$357.82
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME module (1184544L1) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184544P2
Manufacturer UPC #0607565023996
Cost Central Item #10131762
Product DescriptionAdtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 9.3 miles - OC-12 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesOC-12
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0698 seconds