Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2)

Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2)

Mfg Part #: 1184544P5


Adtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2)

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,715.00
Our Price$1,281.02
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable plugs into ADTRAN OC-12 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP12L provides an OC-12 interface to the supporting system.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184544P5
Manufacturer UPC #0607565024009
Cost Central Item #10603567
Product DescriptionAdtran OC-12 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP12L2) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 49.7 miles - OC-12 - 1550 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesOC-12
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0584 seconds