Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I)

Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I)

Mfg Part #: 1184560P2


Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I)

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,680.00
Our Price$1,254.57
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310 nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to the OMM48.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184560P2
Manufacturer UPC #0607565022128
Cost Central Item #10131757
Product DescriptionAdtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 9.3 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-48
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0584 seconds