Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP48L)

Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP48L)

Mfg Part #: 1184560P1


Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP48L)

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,500.00
Our Price$2,606.80
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nmLong Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to theOMM48.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184560P1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565022111
Cost Central Item #10131756
Product DescriptionAdtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP48L) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-48
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0817 seconds