Adtran SFP48S Short-Reach

Mfg Part #: 1184560P6


Adtran SFP48S Short-Reach

Ordering Information
MSRP$823.00
Our Price$617.87
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable (SFP48S) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48S provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184560P6
Manufacturer UPC #0607565023262
Cost Central Item #10131752
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP48S Short-Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 7.5 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance7.5 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-48
Max Transfer Distance7.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0581 seconds