Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1184561P3


Adtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$270.00
Our Price$171.12
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Multi-Mode (SFPGM) plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. The SFPGM provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGM provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184561P3
Cost Central Item #10642484
Product DescriptionAdtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 2300 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2300 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance2300 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0941 seconds