Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1184543PG1


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$275.00
Our Price$207.84
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Designed to accept Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs)

SONET OC-3 1310 nm, long-reach (LR-1), single-mode, 2-fiber operation

Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184543PG1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565031793
Cost Central Item #11640433
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesOC-3
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0612 seconds