Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1184543PG5


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$895.00
Our Price$672.12
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Designed to accept Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs)

SONET OC-3 1550 nm, long-reach, single-mode, 2-fiber operation

Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184543PG5
Manufacturer UPC #0607565031809
Cost Central Item #11416951
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - OC-3 - 1550 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Optical Wave Length1550 nm

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Line RateOC-3
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesOC-3
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0782 seconds