Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1184544PG1


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$407.00
Our Price$306.84
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OC-12 Long Reach-1 (SFP12L) plugs into ADTRAN OC-12 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs). Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP12L provides an OC-12 interface to the supporting system.


Product Highlights
  • SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) 1310 nm, long-reach (LR-1), single-mode, 2-fiber operation
  • 40 km maximum optical span
  • Digital diagnostics available through the menu of the host module


General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184544PG1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565033759
Cost Central Item #11698478
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 24.9 miles - OC-12 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-12
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-12 - LC x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, GR-1089-CORE
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature149 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0674 seconds