Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1200481E1


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$495.00
Our Price$372.86
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module;

Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber;

Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber;

Supports 5, 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber;

Provides LC fiber connectors;

Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1200481E1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565023163
Cost Central Item #10132476
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0679 seconds