Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1200482G1


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$395.00
Our Price$297.60
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Adtran 1200482G1 is an industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.


Product Highlights
  • 800nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant


General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1200482G1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565028137
Cost Central Item #10604362
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 800 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length800 nm
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length800 nm
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0498 seconds