Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1442120G1


Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$516.00
Our Price$389.11
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

PRODUCT FEATURES:

A bidirectional SFP that plugs into the Central Office Optical Loop Termination (OLT) designed to accept SFPs

Provides a single optical interface to the GigE physical interface

Provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1442120G1
Cost Central Item #10603594
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0635 seconds