Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module

Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 1700486F1


Adtran - SFP+ transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,495.00
Our Price$2,236.80
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

1310 nm laser transmitter

LC fiber connectors

Supports 10,000 meters using 10 um single-mode fiber

Hot-pluggable

RoHS compliant



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1700486F1
Manufacturer UPC #0607565032875
Cost Central Item #11491951
Product DescriptionAdtran - SFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for NetVanta 1638, 1638P
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Designed ForNetVanta 1638, 1638P

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Compatibility Information
Designed ForADTRAN NetVanta 1638, 1638P

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
ADTRAN NetVanta 1638PADTRAN NetVanta 1638P
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) - rack-mountable - PoE
4700569F1 No $4,097.51 Buy Now
ADTRAN NetVanta 1638 - SwitchADTRAN NetVanta 1638 - Switch
Switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
4700568F1 No $2,980.21 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0702 seconds