Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Repeater / Transceiver > Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable OC-3 Intermediate Reach

Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable OC-3 Intermediate Reach

Mfg Part #: 1184543PG2


Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable OC-3 Intermediate Reach
Ordering Information
MSRP$295.00
Our Price$222.93
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part #1184543PG2
Manufacturer UPC #0607565030697
Cost Central Item #11516604
Product DescriptionAdtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable OC-3 Intermediate Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 9.3 miles - OC-3 - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET
Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0425 seconds