Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 10052-ADV


Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$750.00
Our Price$276.31
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This 100% Extreme compliant 1000 BASE LX SFP transceiver is hot - swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & Fiber Channel network interface applications.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdvantage Optics
Manufacturer Part #10052-ADV
Manufacturer UPC #0852222002405
Cost Central Item #11157815
Product DescriptionAdvantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0735 seconds