Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: J4858C-ADV


Advantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$295.00
Our Price$184.59
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerAdvantage Optics
Manufacturer Part #J4858C-ADV
Manufacturer UPC #0852222002450
Cost Central Item #11152489
Product DescriptionAdvantage Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0672 seconds