Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics Repeater / Transceiver > Advantage Optics - XENPAK transceiver module

Advantage Optics - XENPAK transceiver module

Mfg Part #: XENPAK-10GB-LR-ADV


Advantage Optics - XENPAK transceiver module
Ordering Information
MSRP$2,659.00
Our Price$2,491.04
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-LR is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1310nm long reach transceiver. This device supports full duplex 10Gbps transmission up to 10 km on standard singlemode fiber (G. 652).



General Specifications

ManufacturerAdvantage Optics
Manufacturer Part #XENPAK-10GB-LR-ADV
Manufacturer UPC #0852222002283
Cost Central Item #11177666
Product DescriptionAdvantage Optics - XENPAK transceiver module - SC/PC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForP/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XENPAK
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0540 seconds