Allied Telesis AT-2701FTX/MT

Mfg Part #: AT-2701FTX/MT-901


Allied Telesis AT-2701FTX/MT

Ordering Information
MSRP$219.00
Our Price$132.69
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The AT-2701FTX, 100Mbps Fast Ethernet dual fiber and copper Network Interface Card (NIC) is ideal for workstations with multiple network connections, networks emigrating from copper to fiber, or workstations that require greater flexibility for frequent moves and changes.


Product Highlights
  • Advanced installation utility and driver support for popular operating systems
  • Diagnostics give you advanced trouble shooting and monitoring capabilities
  • Managed Boot Agent architecture (MBA)
  • TCP/IP checksum off-loading packet filtering based on checksum errors
  • 802.1p and 802.1Q VLAN tagging and traffic prioritization give you complete network optimization
  • 1MB FIFO for efficient performance
  • Bring a sleeping computer to full power remotely with ACPI/Wake on LAN (WoL) support

This product is intended for sale to government institutions. Please call 1-866-469-2678 for additional details.

General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-2701FTX/MT-901
Manufacturer UPC #0767035165035
Cost Central Item #10316461
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-2701FTX/MT - Network adapter - PCI - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - government
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)6.9 in x 2.6 in
Cabling TypeEthernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
System RequirementsNovell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Pricing TypeGovernment
Microsoft CertificationWorks with Windows Vista
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode
FeaturesFull duplex capability, DHCP support, ACPI support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), manageable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows VistaSoftware and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant StandardsACPI, FCC Class B certified, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Pricing TypeGovernment
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
OS RequiredNovell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width6.9 in
Approximate Depth2.6 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 80%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0818 seconds