Allied Telesis AT-2874SX/SC

Mfg Part #: AT-2874SX/SC-901


Allied Telesis AT-2874SX/SC
Ordering Information
MSRP$469.00
Our Price$283.27
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Allied Telesis AT-2874SX Gigabit fiber ExpressCard/34 Network Interface Card (NIC) is an ideal fit for fiber-to-the-laptop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems. The single-piece, integrated design of the AT-2874SX endures frequent use with no damage to the fiber connectors, making it a solid solution for military and government applications.

The Allied Telesis AT-2874SX ExpressCard/34 NIC is designed to provide notebook computers with network connections through a high speed fiber optic link via a 34 mm ExpressCard interface. An optional tab is supplied to support ExpressCard 54 mm slots.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-2874SX/SC-901
Manufacturer UPC #0767035199047
Cost Central Item #11997523
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-2874SX/SC - Network adapter - ExpressCard - 1000Base-SX
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeExpressCard/34
Ports1000Base-SX
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.4 in 1.3 in
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
System RequirementsLinux, Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7 / 8

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeExpressCard/34
Networking
Ports1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, VLAN support, Jumbo Frames support, PXE support, TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, TUV, C-Tick, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825, cULus, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
OS RequiredLinux, Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7 / 8
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width5.4 in
Approximate Height1.3 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0664 seconds