Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC

Mfg Part #: AT-2911LX/SC-901


Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC

Ordering Information
MSRP$399.00
Our Price$240.32
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

In The Box
  • Allied Telesis AT 2911LX/SC
  • Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket


General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-2911LX/SC-901
Manufacturer UPC #0767035196633
Cost Central Item #11746233
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-LX
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
Ports1000Base-LX
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.5 in 2.7 in
Approximate Weight2.1 oz
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p
Microsoft CertificationCompatible with Windows 7

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
Networking
Ports1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsLink activity, link OK
FeaturesFlow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2
1 - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7"Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.5 in
Approximate Height2.7 in
Approximate Weight2.1 oz

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0493 seconds