Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC

Mfg Part #: AT-2911SX/LC-901


Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC

Ordering Information
MSRP$349.00
Our Price$212.45
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Allied Telesis AT-2911 Series Network Interface Card continues the Allied Telesis tradition of providing reliable fiber adapter cards. Gigabit cards boost the speed of the network up to ten times a standard Fast Ethernet card to 1000MB per second. The PCIe x1 bus provides the latest technology, enabling the maximum throughput in the smallest form factor possible.


Product Highlights
  • VLAN support
  • Link aggregation LACP
  • Link aggregation smart switch
  • Failover
  • Jumbo frames
  • Checksum offloading
  • Secure transmissions
  • PCI Express (PCIe x1)
  • Smart load balancing (SLB) and failover

In The Box
  • Allied Telesis AT 2911SX/LC
  • Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket

This product is intended for sale to government institutions. Please call 1-866-469-2678 for additional details.

General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-2911SX/LC-901
Manufacturer UPC #0767035196794
Cost Central Item #11581679
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX - government
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
Ports1000Base-SX
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.5 in 2.7 in
Approximate Weight2.1 oz
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p
Pricing TypeGovernment
Microsoft CertificationCompatible with Windows 7

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
Networking
Ports1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsLink activity, link OK
FeaturesFlow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
1 - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7"Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Pricing TypeGovernment
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.5 in
Approximate Height2.7 in
Approximate Weight2.1 oz

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0567 seconds