Home > Networking > Network Adapters > Allied Telesis Network Adapters > Allied Telesis AT-2916LX10/LC

Allied Telesis AT-2916LX10/LC

Mfg Part #: AT-2916LX10/LC-901


Allied Telesis AT-2916LX10/LC

Ordering Information
MSRP$575.00
Our Price$346.21
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Allied Telesis' AT-2916LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), 32-bit PCI Gigabit fiber interface card with 9KB jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs. The AT-2916LX10/LC helps to boost your Gigabit Ethernet throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000LX fiber optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster.


Product Highlights
  • Jumbo frames (9K)
  • Microsoft certified drivers
  • Load balancing
  • RoHS compliant
  • Priority queuing

In The Box
  • Allied Telesis AT 2916LX10/LC
  • Full-height bracket

This product is intended for sale to government institutions. Please call 1-866-469-2678 for additional details.

General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-2916LX10/LC-901
Manufacturer UPC #0767035193250
Cost Central Item #11081614
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-2916LX10/LC - Network adapter - PCI low profile - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm - government
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Bus VoltageUniversal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Ports1000Base-LX
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.7 in x 2.5 in
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP
ProcessorBCM5703S - Broadcom
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az
System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows XP, Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition, Linux 2.4, Linux 2.6, Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows 7 64-bit Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits)
Pricing TypeGovernment

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Bus VoltageUniversal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Networking
Ports1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsLink activity, link OK, receive
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, load balancing, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), IPv6 support, Stateful Failover, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az
Processor / Memory
ProcessorBCM5703S - Broadcom
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesFull-height bracket
Compliant StandardsUL, TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B, FCC, ACPI 1.1
Pricing TypeGovernment
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows XP, Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition, Linux 2.4, Linux 2.6, Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows 7 64-bit Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height2.5 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0681 seconds