Home > Networking > Bridges > Allied Telesis Bridges > Allied Telesis AT FS201

Allied Telesis AT FS201

Mfg Part #: AT-FS201-90


Allied Telesis AT FS201

Ordering Information
MSRP$298.00
Our Price$179.95
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:48am 4/1/2014
Qty

The AT-FS201 two-port Fast Ethernet switch interconnects segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend and relieve network congestion where it is needed, and cost-effectively. The switch not only provides a means for connecting to a new network media or speed, but further improves performance by providing a means to segment networks into smaller, connected subnets.

The AT-FS201 features plug-and-play installation and a compact chassis design that makes it a great addition to wide variety of networking environments. With its external power supply, the AT-FS201 switch can be used either as a standalone device or, for more efficient installation in a higher-density environment, in Allied Telesis' AT-MCR12 redundantly-powered rackmount chassis.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-FS201-90
Manufacturer UPC #0767035151816
Cost Central Item #10316432
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT FS201 - Bridge
Device TypeBridge
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, layer 2 switching, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, VLAN support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeBridge
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
FeaturesFull duplex capability, layer 2 switching, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, VLAN support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power, 100M device connected, transmit, receive
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width4.1 in
Approximate Depth3.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0629 seconds