Allied Telesis AT MC102XL

Mfg Part #: AT-MC102XL-10


Allied Telesis AT MC102XL

Ordering Information
MSRP$298.00
Our Price$179.95
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

This is a CentreCOM TX to FX media converter with SC fiber connectors.


Product Highlights
  • Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed
  • Add new devices without replacing costly cable
  • Keep pace with changing technology
  • Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network
  • Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to Multimode Fiber
  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Fan Less design
  • Auto MDI/MIDX Copper Port
  • Missing Link Support
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Fiber Link Test Function
  • Industry standard Fiber SC connector


General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacturer UPC #0767035123417
Cost Central Item #10316319
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MC102XL - Transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationEnglish / United States
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
PowerAC 100/120 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
ColorWhite
LocalizationEnglish / United States
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, test mode
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 2
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Installed Qty1
Voltage RequiredAC 100/120 V ( 60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width4.1 in
Approximate Depth3.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 80%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1
Network device mounting bracket - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
AT-TRAY1 No $30.52
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY4Allied Telesis AT-TRAY4
Rack mounting tray - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
AT-TRAY4 No $33.39

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0759 seconds