Allied Telesis AT MC115XL

Mfg Part #: AT-MC115XL-60


Allied Telesis AT MC115XL

Ordering Information
MSRP$240.00
Our Price$145.51
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Allied Telesis media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit, while ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Ethernet and Fast Ethernet. Media conversion offers you the ability to extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, add devices without replacing costly cable, keep pace with changing technology and integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.


Product Highlights
  • Converts copper Fast Ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Fanless design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X copper port
  • Missing Link support
  • Transparent to jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Fiber Link Test function
  • Industry standard fiber ST/SC connector
  • Compatible with 10Mbps Ethernet networks


General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-MC115XL-60
Manufacturer UPC #0767035192666
Cost Central Item #11200265
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MC115XL - Media converter - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - ST multi-mode / RJ-45
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 10Base-FL (ST)
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs
Environmental StandardsENERGY STAR Qualified

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 10Base-FL (ST)
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsPort status, port transmission speed, power, test mode
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL/100Base-SX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, CSA NRTL/C
Environmental Standards
ENERGY STAR QualifiedYes
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width4.1 in
Approximate Depth3.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight0.7 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1
Network device mounting bracket - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
AT-TRAY1 No $30.52
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY4Allied Telesis AT-TRAY4
Rack mounting tray - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
AT-TRAY4 No $33.39

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1167 seconds