Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2

Mfg Part #: AT-SPFX/2-00


Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2

Ordering Information
MSRP$132.00
Our Price$81.95
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-SPFX/2-00
Manufacturer UPC #0767035182339
Cost Central Item #10316498
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0913 seconds