Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1

Mfg Part #: AT-TRAY1


Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1

Ordering Information
MSRP$45.00
Our Price$30.52
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The AT-TRAY1 is a "shelf " style unit designed to hold one Allied Telesis standalone media converter. The AT-TRAY1 can be installed on any type of standard rack rail or it can be wall-mounted. It is designed to be installed vertically to the inside or outside of the rack rail.



General Specifications

ManufacturerAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Part #AT-TRAY1
Manufacturer UPC #0767035154763
Cost Central Item #10316336
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT-TRAY1 - Network device mounting bracket - for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
Product TypeNetwork device mounting bracket
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.1 in x 4.5 in x 1.7 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForAT FS201, FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1001, MC1004, MC1005, MC101, MC102, MC103, MC104, MC105, MC106, MC115, MC12, MC13, MC14, MC16, MC17

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypeNetwork device mounting bracket
Approximate Width5.1 in
Approximate Depth4.5 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAllied Telesis AT FS201, FS201/FS1, FS201/FS2, FS201/FS3, FS201/FS4, FS202, FS202/FS1, FS202/FS2, FS202/FS3, FS202/FS4, FS202SC/FS1, FS202SC/FS2, FS202SC/FS3, FS202SC/FS4, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1001, MC1001SC/GS2, MC1001SC/GS3, MC1001SC/GS4, MC1004, MC1005, MC1005/1, MC1005/2, MC1005/3, MC1005/4, MC101XL, MC102, MC102XL, MC103, MC103LH, MC103SC/FS3, MC103SC/FS4, MC103ST/FS3, MC103ST/FS4, MC103XL, MC104, MC104LH, MC104SC/FS3, MC104SC/FS4, MC104ST/FS3, MC104ST/FS4, MC104XL, MC105XL, MC106XL, MC115XL, MC12T, MC13, MC14, MC16, MC17

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Allied Telesis AT MC102XLAllied Telesis AT MC102XL
Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - government GSA
AT-MC102XL-90 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC103XLAllied Telesis AT MC103XL
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm
AT-MC103XL-60 No $420.32 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC104XLAllied Telesis AT MC104XL
Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm
AT-MC104XL-60 No $462.00 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT FS202Allied Telesis AT FS202
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
AT-FS202-90 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC1004Allied Telesis AT MC1004
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft
AT-MC1004-10 No $391.37 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC1004Allied Telesis AT MC1004
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
AT-MC1004-20 No $391.37 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC101XLAllied Telesis AT MC101XL
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
AT-MC101XL-90 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC102XLAllied Telesis AT MC102XL
Transceiver
AT-MC102XL-10 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC102XLAllied Telesis AT MC102XL
Transceiver
AT-MC102XL-20 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC102XLAllied Telesis AT MC102XL
Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
AT-MC102XL-60 No $179.95 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC103LHAllied Telesis AT MC103LH
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
AT-MC103LH-60 No $480.42 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC115XLAllied Telesis AT MC115XL
Media converter - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
AT-MC115XL-60 No $145.51 Buy Now
Allied Telesis AT MC13Allied Telesis AT MC13
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
AT-MC13-60 No $107.80 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1137 seconds