B&B Electronics FranMar

Mfg Part #: 806-39720

B&B Electronics FranMar
Ordering Information
MSRP$20.00
Our Price$16.44
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerB&B Electronics
Manufacturer Part #806-39720
Manufacturer UPC #0663069957199
Cost Central Item #11214165
Product DescriptionFranMar - Power adapter - AC 100/240 V - 10 Watt - for MiniMc
Device TypePower adapter - external
Input VoltageAC 100/240 V
Output Voltage5 V
Power Capacity10 Watt
Designed ForMiniMc

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypePower adapter - external
Power Device
Input VoltageAC 100/240 V
Input Voltage Margin± 10%
Frequency Required50/60 Hz
Output Voltage5 V
Max Electric Current2 A
Power Capacity10 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIMC MiniMc

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - System & Power Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
B&B Electronics FranMarB&B Electronics FranMar
Power connector adapter - United States - for P/N: 806-39720
806-00720-00 No $6.40
B&B Electronics FranMarB&B Electronics FranMar
Power connector adapter - United Kingdom - for P/N: 806-39720
806-00720-01 No $6.36
B&B Electronics FranMarB&B Electronics FranMar
Power connector adapter - Europe - for P/N: 806-39720
806-00720-02 No $6.40
B&B Electronics FranMarB&B Electronics FranMar
Power connector adapter - Australia, New Zealand - for P/N: 806-39720
806-00720-03 No $6.54

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
854-10625 No $125.40 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm
854-10620 No $79.74 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm
854-10621 No $79.44 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
854-10622 No $79.44 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
854-10623 No $79.45 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm
854-10627 No $139.95 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
855-10619 No $105.97 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
855-10620 No $90.85 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
855-10621 No $90.85 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
855-10622 No $90.85 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
855-10623 No $90.84 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
855-10624 No $137.35 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
855-10625 No $137.17 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm
855-10626 No $151.72 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm
855-10627 No $151.72 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-10650 No $166.44 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
855-10651 No $169.36 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-10652 No $143.02 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
855-10653 No $163.39 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-10654 No $177.44 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
855-10655 No $244.19 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IE MINIMC TP-TX/FX 10-100/100 SM1550 LONG SC INCLUDES AC ADAPTERB&B Electronics IE MINIMC TP-TX/FX 10-100/100 SM1550 LONG SC INCLUDES AC ADAPTER 855-19730 No $382.51 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1391 seconds