B&B Electronics IMC

Mfg Part #: 806-39753

B&B Electronics IMC

Ordering Information
MSRP$70.00
Our Price$44.24
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The IE-power/5V power supply adapter is a single output, AC to DC power adapter. It features extended operating temperatures which make it just right for use with products to name a few.

The compact size of IMC Networks' IE-power/5V makes it ideal for space restricted, DIN rail applications in industrial, automation and military environments including control cabinets and computer rooms. The beneficial low no load power consumption feature expands the use of this power supply to smaller IT applications as well.

Free-air convection cooling eliminates the need for noisy, failure-prone fans. Short circuit, overload and over voltage protection protect your hardware from transient voltage spikes.


Product Highlights
  • Universal AC input/full range
  • Short circuit/overload/over voltage protection
  • Compact, fully isolated enclosure
  • DC OK active LED signal


General Specifications

ManufacturerB&B Electronics
Manufacturer Part #806-39753
Manufacturer UPC #0663069020305
Cost Central Item #11214170
Product DescriptionIMC - Power adapter ( DIN rail mountable ) - for IE-MiniFiberLinX-II; IE-MiniMc
Device TypePower adapter - DIN rail mountable
Output Voltage5 V
Designed ForIE-MiniFiberLinX-II; IE-MiniMc

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypePower adapter - DIN rail mountable
Power Device
Input Voltage RangeAC 100 - 240 V
Frequency Required50/60 Hz
Output Voltage5 V
Max Electric Current1.5 A
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-4 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
IMC IE-MiniMc

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc Telco/LFPTB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc Telco/LFPT
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
854-19204 No $180.15 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX SX MM850-SC 550M EXT TEMPB&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX SX MM850-SC 550M EXT TEMP 854-19721 No $163.54 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX MM1300-ST 2KM EXT TEMPB&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX MM1300-ST 2KM EXT TEMP 854-19722 No $157.40 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX MM1300-SC 2KM EXT TEMPB&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX MM1300-SC 2KM EXT TEMP 854-19723 No $157.72 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX SM1310-SC 4KM EXT TEMPB&B Electronics IE-MINIMC DC OR PD PWR TP-TX FX SM1310-SC 4KM EXT TEMP 854-19725 No $192.13 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc LFPTB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc LFPT
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
854-19830 No $192.13 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
855-19720 No $174.57 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
855-19721 No $174.71 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - 1300 nm
855-19722 No $169.18 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
855-19723 No $169.18 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
855-19724 No $203.60 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
855-19725 No $203.60 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-19750 No $238.42 Buy Now
B&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics B&B IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 nm
855-19751 No $238.39 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-19752 No $233.33 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
855-19753 No $250.74 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
855-19754 No $250.00 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMcB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
855-19755 No $313.03 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc LFPTB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniMc LFPT
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
855-19823 No $168.85 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II TelcoB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II Telco
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
856-17622 No $284.89 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-IIB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
856-19717 No $279.20 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-IIB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
856-19722 No $273.39 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-IIB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
856-19725 No $330.57 Buy Now
B&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-IIB&B Electronics IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
856-19754 No $370.70 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1274 seconds