Home > Networking > Switches > B&B Electronics Switches > B&B Electronics IMC Access Converter/3 Single-Strand Fiber Multi-port Media Converter

B&B Electronics IMC Access Converter/3 Single-Strand Fiber Multi-port Media Converter

Mfg Part #: 852-10153

B&B Electronics IMC Access Converter/3 Single-Strand Fiber Multi-port Media Converter

Ordering Information
MSRP$490.00
Our Price$285.02
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Perfect for various networking applications to double the capacity of the single-mode fiber optic cable



General Specifications

ManufacturerB&B Electronics
Manufacturer Part #852-10153
Manufacturer UPC #0663069017480
Cost Central Item #10355289
Product DescriptionIMC Access Converter/3 Single-Strand Fiber Multi-port Media Converter - Switch - 3 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - desktop
Device TypeSwitch - 3 ports
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports3 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, uplink, layer 2 switching, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, wall mountable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3x
PowerAC 120/230 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.5 in x 4.4 in x 0.9 in
Manufacturer Warranty6 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 3 ports
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports3 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, uplink, layer 2 switching, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, wall mountable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3x
Status IndicatorsPort status
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces3 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-FX - SC single mode
Power
Power DevicePower supply - external
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, cUL, RoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.5 in
Approximate Depth4.4 in
Approximate Height0.9 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support6 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 6 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0794 seconds