CP Technologies Cisco Multirate

Mfg Part #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR


CP Technologies Cisco Multirate

Ordering Information
MSRP$999.00
Our Price$762.20
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The XFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into a 10-Gigabit port, which connects the system module port with a fiber-optic network.



General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cost Central Item #11849174
Product DescriptionCisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1310 nm - for Cisco 2, 4, 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20, Line Card
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 1-Port 10, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c, 2-Port 10GE,, 2-port 10-Gigabit, 4-Port 10GE, 4-Port 10-Gigabit, 80G, 8-Port 10GE, CRS-1; ASR 9000 Series; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G, 40G; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G, Extended Combination 40G, Line Card

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesPoS (Packet over SONET)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.7 in
Approximate Depth2.8 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 2-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 4-Port 10GE Extended Line Card, 4-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Low Queue Line Card, 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 80G Low Queue Line Rate Card, 8-Port 10GE Low Queue Oversubscribed Line Card, 8-Port 10GE Medium Queue DX Line Card, 8-Port 10GE Medium Queue Line Card, 8-Port 10GE Medium Queue Oversubscribed Line Card, 8-Port 10GE Oversubscribed Extended Line Card, CRS-1 Series 2x10GE WAN/LAN Flexible Interface Module
Cisco ASR 9000 Series SPA Interface Processor 700
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 20G Line Card with DFC3CXL for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Line Card (LAN/WAN PHY, OTN/G.709)

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
CON-OSP-10GXR No $3,450.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
CON-SNT-10GXR No $1,050.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
CON-SNTE-10GXR No $2,100.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
CON-SNTP-10GXR No $2,490.00

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port AdapterCisco 4-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
A9K-MPA-4X10GE= No $22,730.94 Buy Now
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - for P/N: 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2= No $6,495.10 Buy Now
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G Line Card with DFC3CXL for Carrier EthernetCisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G Line Card with DFC3CXL for Carrier Ethernet
Switch - L3 - managed - 10 x Gigabit SFP + 1 x XFP - plug-in module - with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3CXL - for Cisco 7603, 7603-S, 7604, 7606, 7606-S, 7609, 7609-S, 7613
76-ES+XC-20G3CXL= No $45,461.90 Buy Now
Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line CardCisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - for ASR 9006, 9010
A9K-2T20GE-B= No $42,214.62 Buy Now
Cisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP OpticsCisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics
XFP transceiver module - OC-192/STM-64 - for Carrier Routing System CRS-1; CRS-1; SPA Interface Processor 600, 601, 800
SPA-OC192POS-XFP= No $81,181.96 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1045 seconds