CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Mfg Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP


CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Ordering Information
MSRP$80.99
Our Price$41.80
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP
Manufacturer UPC #0846359023020
Cost Central Item #11698451
Product DescriptionCP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0436 seconds