Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies LevelOne Procon FVT-4301

CP Technologies LevelOne Procon FVT-4301

Mfg Part #: FVT-4301


CP Technologies LevelOne Procon FVT-4301
Ordering Information
MSRP$81.99
Our Price$69.58
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Knowledge is the most important resource of the future. Fast ways to communicate increase productivity. The knowledge about chances in communication technology overcomes borders. LevelOne is there. With its reliable solutions for any occasion, for different bandwidths, as well as for top modern and common transmission techniques.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

UTP to Fiber Switching Media Conversion;

Auto Negotiation Speed in Half/Full Duplex mode;

TX port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover;

Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology;

Hot swappable;

Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis.



General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #FVT-4301
Manufacturer UPC #0878742002091
Cost Central Item #10347863
Product DescriptionLevelOne Procon FVT-4301 - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.3 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0697 seconds