Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 3CSFP91-CP


CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$90.99
Our Price$41.80
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #3CSFP91-CP
Manufacturer UPC #0846359022993
Cost Central Item #11698448
Product DescriptionCP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848; Switch 4070
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Designed For3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848; Switch 4070

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848
3Com Switch 4070

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0617 seconds