Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies Repeater / Transceiver > CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: GLC-LH-SM-CP


CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$100.99
Our Price$52.80
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #GLC-LH-SM-CP
Manufacturer UPC #0846359022894
Cost Central Item #11698438
Product DescriptionCP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0607 seconds